Team Members

SILVERSTEIN PROPERTIES

WORLD TRADE CENTER PROPERTIES

EXECUTIVE TEAM: Larry Silverstein, Marty Burger, Mickey Kupperman Janno Lieber   

DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION: David Worsley, Dan DeLosa, Serge Demerjian, Ken DeRenzis,  Mary Dietz, Guy Punzi, Scott Thompson, Michiko Ashida, Kelly Holzkamp, Malcolm Williams, Carlos Valverde      

FINANCE & LEASING: Jeremy Moss, Patrick Patrick Egeonu, John Mikulijan, Nygel Obama, Kim Thandi                

LEGAL & RISK MANAGEMENT: Jonathan W. Knipe, Shari Natovitz, Nicholas Pazich, Flora Dodin, Molly Novero  

MARKETING & IT:  Dara McQuillan, Sandy Jacolow, Gianna Frederique, Jessica Schoenholtz

2 WORLDTRADE CENTER

DESIGN ARCHITECT

Foster & Partners
Norman Foster, Principal
Project Team: Brandon Haw, Mike Jelliffe, Armstrong Yakubu, Tommaso Fantoni, Peter Han, Alistair MacMillan, Matthias Schoberth, Damian Timlin, Jai Krishnan, Thomas McMahon, Francesca Venturoni, Jet Wai Wong, Oscar Rodriguez

 

ARCHITECT OF RECORD

Adamson Associates
David Jansen, Partner
Project Team: Ann Daniel, Alex Richter, Nick Zigomanis, Sam Nicolini, Antonio Palladino, Alexandre Boulanger, Linda Namrud, Christopher Olak, Jonathan Ring, Rob Beraldo, Bryan Jin, Johnson Shie

 

STRUCTURAL ENGINEER

WSP Cantor Seinuk
Ahmed Rahmian, Principal
Ryan Dow, Project Director
Sabu Abraham, Senior Engineer

 

MEP ENGINEERS

Jaros Baum & Bolles Consulting Engineers
Augustine DiGiacomo, Scott Frank, Partners
Project Team: Mike Ahkrin, Anthony Guidotti, Phil Parisi, Brian Towers, Maxwell Hatfield, Min Maung, Robert Quintana, Tina Tarrache

 

VERTICAL TRANSPORT ENGINEERS

Jaros Baum & Bolles Consulting Engineers
Steve Kinnaman, Awni Haddad
Edgett Williams Consulting Group, Inc.
Steve Edgett

CODE CONSULTANTS

Code Consultants Professional Engineers, PC
Kevin Morin, Laurence Dallaire

 

SECURITY CONSULTANTS

Ducibella Venter & Santore
Robert Ducibella, Philip Santore

 

BUILDING ENVELOPE CONSULTANTS

Israel Berger & Associates, LLC
Marc Weissbach, Bill Logan, Dan Popadynec

 

DYNAMIC LOADING CONSULTANTS

Weidlinger Associates Incorporated
Robert Smilowitz
Doug Heinze

LEED CONSULTANT

S.D Keppler & Associates, LLC

 

3 WORLDTRADE CENTER

DESIGN ARCHITECT

Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
Ainhoa Abreu Diaz, Elena Arzua Tourino, Anabela Chan, Daniel Crane, Mike Davies, Simon Davis, Philip Dennis, Alfonso Galan, Lennart Grut, Nick Hancock, Dennis Ho, Jon Mercer, Beatriz Olivares, Joseph Park, Richard Paul, Tosan Popo, Georgina Robledo, Richard Rogers, Luke Stanley, Neil Southard, German de la Torre, Simon Williams-Gunn

 

ARCHITECT OF RECORD

Adamson Associates
David Jansen, Partner
Project Team: Jose Valencia, John McNulty, Nick Zigomanis
Hank Lee, Alvaro Alvarado, Cecilia Paz, Joseph Martinez, Margaret Sedkya

 

STRUCTURAL ENGINEER

WSP Cantor Seinuk
Jeff Smilow, Principal
Ryan Dow, Project Director
Chris DeLuca, Senior Engineer

 

MEP ENGINEERS

Jaros Baum & Bolles Consulting Engineers
Anthony Arbore, Augustine DiGiacomo, Partners
Project Team: Morris Ailey, Awni Haddad, Chris Hsu, Phil Parisi, Andriano Scacchi, Annalise Regan, Eugene Berman, Jason Hogle, Abeo Williams

 

SECURITY CONSULTANTS

Ducibella Venter & Santore
Robert Ducibella, Philip Santore

 

BUILDING ENVELOPE CONSULTANTS

Israel Berger & Associates, LLC
Marc Weissbach, Bill Logan,  Jeff Somerlot

 

LEED CONSULTANT

S.D Keppler & Associates, LLC

 

4 WORLDTRADE CENTER

 

DESIGN ARCHITECT

Maki and Associates
Fumihiko Maki, Principal
Gary Kamemoto, Director
Project Team: Yoshiki Kondo, Isao Ikeda, Jun Takahashi, Osamu Sassa, Masayuki Midorikawa, Yuki Yamada, Tohru Onuma, Kenichi Tokiwa, Yoichi Honjo, Akihiko Kunimoto, Yusuke Miyamoto, Takeshi Mitsuda, Tamaho Shigemura

 

ARCHITECT OF RECORD

Adamson Associates
David Jansen, Partner
Project Team: Vikram Balaram, Stephen Tsou, Nick Zigomanis
Shuan Liu, Navjit Matharu, Deni DiFilippo, Gabriel Virag, Richard Blake, Yassen Vassilev, Onah Jung, Sascha Caldeira, Chris Wegner, Zong Ji Zhan, Brent Cato

 

STRUCTURAL ENGINEER

Leslie E. Robertson Associates, R.L.L.P.
William Faschan, Richard Garlock, Adrian Parkinson, Megan Folkmann, Nayan Trivedi, Sangho Han

 

MEP ENGINEER

Jaros Baum & Bolles Consulting Engineers
Augustine DiGiacomo, Scott Frank, Partners
Project Team: Anthony Guidotti, Awni Haddad, Tim Fu, Philip Parisi, Ray Prucha, Adriano Scacchi, Grace Shabo, Joseph Thompson, Alan Tunstead

 

VERTICAL TRANSPORTATION

Jaros Baum & Bolles Consulting Engineers
Steve Kinnaman, Awni Haddad

 

CODE CONSULTANTS

Code Consultants Professional Engineers, PC
Kevin Morin, Laurence Dallaire

 

SECURITY CONSULTANTS

Ducibella Venter & Santore
Robert Ducibella, Philip Santore

 

DYNAMIC LOADING CONSULTANTS

Weidlinger Associates Incorporated
Robert Smilowitz, Matt Kmetz, Ketan Dodhia, Ross Cussen

 

BUILDING ENVELOPE CONSULTANTS

Israel Berger & Associates, LLC
Marc Weissbach, Bill Logan,  Jeff Somerlot

 

LEED CONSULTANT

S.D Keppler & Associates, LLC